Elmo Billings

born: 14 June 1912
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
died: 06 February 1994
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(stroke, age 81)

American child actor with freckles. He is the brother of Richard Billings.
At least one source lists his birthdate as June 24th.
Real name: Elmo G. Ludwick
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

9


1922
Fire Fighters
Our Gang member

1923
The Champeen!
Fight spectator

1923
The Big Show
Our Gang member

1923
A Pleasant Journey
Runaway

1923
Dogs Of War!
Opposing army member

1923
Lodge Night
Elmo

1924
April Fool
Prankster office boy

1925
Official Officers
Rival kid

1927
The Way Of All Pants
Kid

Acknowledgements:
http://ourgang.wikia.com/wiki/Elmo_Billings

This page was last updated on: 17 August 2017