Elissa Landi
born: 06 December 1904
Venice,
Italy
died: 21 October 1948
Kingston, New York,
United States of America
(cancer, age 43)

Italian-born actress, who became an American citizen in 1943 after a brief film career in the States.
Real name: Elizabeth Marie Christine Kühnelt
Height: 5'5"
Films listed on this page: 1 film with Charley Chase.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1937
Hollywood Party
Herself, co-host

Acknowledgements:
:

This page was last updated on: 06 April 2017