Edward Norris

born: 10 March 1911
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania,
United States of America
died: 18 December 2002
Fort Bragg, California,
United States of America
(age 91)

American actor. His real first namke was "Septimus". Try not to laugh.
Real name: Septimus Edward Norris
Height: 5'11"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1935
Teacher's Beau
Ralph Wilson

This page was last updated on: 14 April 2019