Edward Keane

born: 28 May 1884
New York City, New York,
United States of America
died: 12 October 1959
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 75)

American actor with extensive film career.
Real name: Edward Kelley
Films listed on this page: 1 film with Laurel & Hardy.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1944
Nothing But Trouble
Police chief Smith

This page was last updated on: 28 May 2019