Edward Hearn

born: 06 September 1888
Dayton, Washington,
United States of America
died: 15 April 1963
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 74)

Tall American silent screen and movie actor who appeared in over 400 films. He was married to Tryna Saindon, who was of French Canadian ancestry, from 1916 until his death in 1963.
Real name: Guy Edward Hearn
Height: 6'1"
Films listed on this page: 1 film with Our Gang.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1943
Farm Hands
Uncle George

This page was last updated on: 07 March 2019