Edna Renze

born: 13 February 1902
Randsburg, California,
United States of America
died: 06 December 1987
Orange County, California,
United States of America
(age 85)

American actress, the sister of Alice Renze.
Annette D'Agostino Lloyd's "The Harold Lloyd Encyclopedia" misspells her name as "Reuze".
Real name: Edna Josephine Renze
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1918
Why Pick On Me?
[?]

1919
Next Aisle Over
[?]

Acknowledgements & sources:
The Harold Lloyd Encyclopedia by Annette D'Agostino Lloyd (book)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MV2G-LJK (1910 Census)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MV2G-VZ1 (1910 Census)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XLH1-PHP (1919 marriage)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K8D8-8W1 (1919 marriage)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K8DZ-LCB (1919 marriage)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XCN4-RMS (1930 Census)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:KZQ7-3Q4 (1934 pass. list)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K8C5-KHS (CA Nat. Index)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K98K-GW5 (1940 Census)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QV98-Q5T6 (1950 pass. list)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:KXHX-CR4 (1950 pass. list)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:2HM3-LGZ (1952 pass. list)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:2H7H-9YM (1953 pass. list)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:2H4N-YGP (1954 pass. list)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:2H8P-HDQ (1956 pass. list)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VP87-KT6 (CA Death Index)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:JB75-P2X (Social Security Death Index)
https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/6528669 (Find a Grave)
Jesse Brisson (research and information)

This page was last updated on: 13 October 2019