Eddie Fetherston

born: 09 September 1896
Brooklyn, New York,
United States of America
died: 12 June 1965
Yucca Valley, California,
United States of America
(heart attack, age 68)

American actor. Buried at Forest Lawn Hollywood Hills, California.
Real name: Edward A. Fetherston
Films listed on this page: all films with Charley Chase.

1


1937
Topper
Courtroom reporter
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1937
The Big Squirt
Lucky LaPidus / Trigger McGinty

1938
Time Out For Trouble
Williams

This page was last updated on: 29 September 2020