Eddie Craven

born: 15 January 1909
New York City, New York,
United States of America
died: 14 May 1991
Studio City, California,
United States of America
(age 82)

American actor, the nephew of Frank Craven.
Real name: John Edward Craven
Height: 5'5½"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1935
Slightly Static
Office boy

1936
The Pinch Singer
Elevator boy

This page was last updated on: 07 August 2019