Eddie Acuff

born: 03 June 1908
Caruthersville, Missouri,
United States of America
died: 17 December 1956
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 48)

American actor from the stage.
Real name: Edward DeKalb Acuff
Height: 5'10"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1943
Fall In
Sergeant Topps

This page was last updated on: 10 April 2020