Donald Proffitt

born: 13 January 1930
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
died: 30 August 1985
San Diego, California,
United States of America
(age 55)

American child actor, mostly associated with Hal Roach's "Our Gang" film series. Some sources spell his surname as "Proffit".
Real name: Donald Paul Proffit
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

15


1934
Hi'-Neighbor!
Our Gang member

1934
Shrimps For A Day
Kid eating cake

1935
Anniversary Trouble
Our Gang member

1935
Beginner's Luck
Our Gang member

1935
Teacher's Beau
Student

1935
Sprucin' Up
Our Gang member

1935
Little Papa
Our Gang member

1935
Little Sinner
Our Gang member

1935
Our Gang Follies Of 1936
Boy backstage

1936
The Lucky Corner
Our Gang member

1936
Bored Of Education
Student

1936
Two Too Young
Student

1936
Spooky Hooky
School kid

1937
Glove Taps
Kid

1937
The Pigskin Palooka
Number 9 on Our Gang team

This page was last updated on: 19 June 2018