Don Castle

born: 29 September 1917
Beaumont, Texas,
United States of America
died: 26 May 1966
Hollywood, California,
United States of America
(overdose of medication, age 48)

American actor who bears a striking resemblance to Clark Gable.
Real name: Marion Goodman Jr.
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus all films with Our Gang.

1


1948
Who Killed Doc Robbin
George, defense attorney
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1938
Men In Fright
Mack, hospital orderly

This page was last updated on: 27 October 2019