Don Alvarado

born: 04 November 1900
Albuquerque, New Mexico,
United States of America
died: 31 March 1967
Hollywood, California,
United States of America
(cancer, age 66)

Suave-looking American actor.
Real name: José Paige
Height: 5'11"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.


Nobody's Baby
Tony Cortez

This page was last updated on: 20 February 2018