David Durand

born: 27 July 1920
Cleveland, Ohio,
United States of America
died: 25 July 1998
Bridgeview, Illinois,
United States of America
(age 77)

American child actor who appeared in a few of the earlier Our Gang films.
Real name: David Parker Grey
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

5


1925
The Big Town
Child in berth with Mary

1925
Circus Fever
Mickey's brother

1925
Better Movies
Audience member

1926
Good Cheer
Mary's brother

1926
Uncle Tom's Uncle
Piano player

This page was last updated on: 13 May 2018