Darwood Kaye
 
born: 08 September 1929
Fort Collins, Colorado,
United States of America
died: 15 May 2002
Riverside, California,
United States of America
(age 72)

American child actor, probably best remembered for playing the character of 'Waldo' in the MGM Our Gang series. He is interred at Pierce Brothers Crestlawn Memorial Park and Mortuary in Riverside, Riverside County, California. His location plot was Garden of Devotion section, Lot 681, Space B.
Real name: Darwood Kenneth Smith
Height:
complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus all non-Roach films with Our Gang.

10


1937
Glove Taps
Waldo

1937
Hearts Are Thumps
Waldo

1937
Rushin' Ballet
Dancer

1937
Three Smart Boys
Waldo

1937
Fishy Tales
Audience member

1937
The Pigskin Palooka
Waldo

1937
Mail And Female
Waldo

1937
Our Gang Follies Of 1938
Waldo

1938
Three Men In A Tub
Waldo

1938
Came The Brawn
Waldo
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1938
The Little Ranger
Waldo

1938
Party Fever
Waldo

1938
Aladdin's Lantern
Waldo

1939
Duel Personalities
Waldo

1939
Cousin Wilbur
Waldo

1939
Dog Daze
Waldo

1939
Captain Spanky's Show Boat
Waldo

1930
Time Out For Lessons
Waldo

1940
The Big Permiere
Waldo

1940
The New Pupil
Waldo

1940
Waldo's Last Stand
Waldo

This page was last updated on: 14 May 2017