Dannie MacGrant

born: 21 November 1918
Cochise, Arizona,
United States of America
died: 21 August 2006
Napa, California,
United States of America
(age 87)

American child actor. He was the 'Barefoot Boy' for Coca-Cola in the 1930s.
Real name: Daniel McCrea Grant
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1929
Boxing Gloves
Boy

Acknowledgements & sources:
http://gnothe.net/moth_listings/tit_files/titles_b.htm
http://gnothe.net/moth_listings/act_files/actors_g.htm
https://www.ancestry.com/search/?name=Daniel+McCrea_Grant&name_x=1_1

This page was last updated on: 02 January 2020