Dan Ellen Mabry

born: 07 June 1930
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
died: 13 September 2016
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 86)

Black American child actress.
Real name: Danellen Mabry Joseph
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1937
Our Gang Follies Of 1938
Buckwheat's band member

Acknowledgements:
Ancestry.com
http://ourgang.wikia.com/wiki/Club_Spanky
http://africlassical.blogspot.co.uk/2016/09/john-malveaux-danellen-mabry-joseph.html (obit+headshot image)

This page was last updated on: 17 May 2018