Daisy Bufford

born: 20 April 1913
Franklin, Louisiana,
United States of America
died: 18 December 1987
Contra Costa County, California,
United States of America
(age 74)

Black American actress.
Real name: Daisy King
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.


Nobody's Baby
Black woman in taxi

This page was last updated on: 21 February 2018