Cy Schindell

born: 04 March 1907
Brooklyn, New York,
United States of America
died: 24 August 1948
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(cancer, age 41)

American actor, a former professional boxer and later WWII veretarn. He is buried in Los Angeles National Cemetery.
Real name: Seymour Schindell
Height: 5'9"
Films listed on this page: all films with Charley Chase.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1937
From Bad To Worse
Wedding guest

1937
The Wrong Miss Wright
Party guest

1937
Calling All Doctors
Pallbearer

1937
The Big Squirt
Onlooker

1938
Time Out For Trouble
Percival

1938
Many Sappy Returns
Male nurse

1938
Pie à la Maid
Henchman

1939
The Sap Takes A Wrap
Wine steward

1939
The Chump Takes A Bump
Night club waiter

1939
Rattling Romeo
Thief

1939
Skinny The Moocher
Second bill collector

1939
The Awful Goof
Mechanic

This page was last updated on: 29 September 2020