Clark Gable
 
born: 01 February 1901
Cadiz, Ohio,
United States of America
died: 16 November 1960
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(coronary thrombosis, age 59)

Leading American actor. He was married five times; his third wife was actress Carole Lombard (1939-1942 - her death).
Real name: William Clark Gable
Height: 6'1"
Films listed on this page: 1 film with Charley Chase.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1937
Hollywood Party
Himself

Acknowledgements:
:

This page was last updated on: 04 April 2017