Cheryl Hopper

born: 24 February 1927
Ness City, Kansas,
United States of America
died: 28 April 1998

United States of America
(age 71)

American child actress.
Real name: Cheryl Loy Hopper
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1938
Swiss Miss
Townsgirl

Acknowledgements & sources:
https://www.ancestry.com/search/?name=Cheryl+Loy_Hopper&birth=1927&birth_x=0-0-0&count=50&name_x=1_1
https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/numident/?name=Cheryl+Loy_Hopper&birth=1927-2-24_Ness+City-Kansas&death=1998-4-28&birth_x=0-0-0_1-0&count=50&death_x=0-0-0&name_x=1_1

This page was last updated on: 13 February 2019