Charles DeBriac

born: 15 November 1915
New York,
United States of America
died: 06 January 1935
Manhattan, New York,
United States of America
(age 19)

Young American actor. His father was Jean DeBriac. His twin brother was Raymond DeBriac.
Real name: Charles Epailly
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1924
Every Man For Himself
Twin

Acknowledgements & sources:
LampyMeier2007 (information)

This page was last updated on: 10 August 2019