Carolyn Chaney

born: 14 July 1893
Baltimore, Maryland,
United States of America
died: 24 April 1940
Baltimore, Maryland,
United States of America
(age 46)

American actress, the mother of Our Gang child star Norman 'Chubby' Chaney. She was billed as "Mrs. Norman T. Chaney".
Real name: Carolyn T. Myers-Chaney
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1929
Railroadin'
Train passenger

This page was last updated on: 03 August 2019