Carmencita Johnson

born: 31 March 1923
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
died: 26 September 2000
Ventura, California,
United States of America
(car accident, age 77)

American child actress, the daughter of Sidney and Wynonah Johnson. Her siblings were also actors: Kenneth Johnson, Dick Johnson (Winslow), Cammilla Johnson, Seessel Anne Johnson, Cullen Johnson and Payne Johnson. She was married to Jack Robertson in 1949 until her death in 2000.
Real name: Carmen Breazele Johnson
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

3


1924
Big Moments From Little Pictures
Baby

1924
Cradle Robbers
Baby

1929
Movie Night
Girl in audience

Acknowledgements:
https://www.notrecinema.com/images/usercontent/star/carmencita-johnson-photo_81259_19924.jpg (header image)

This page was last updated on: 03 May 2018