Calvin Ellison

born: 14 May 1925
Jacksonville, Florida,
United States of America
died: 15 November 2010
Semmes, Mobile County, Alabama,
United States of America
(age 85)

American child actor. He had a younger brother, Donald, who was also an actor briefly. He is buried in Mobile Memorial Gardens Cemetery.
Real name: Calvin Robert Ellison
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus all films with Our Gang.

1


1937
Glove Taps
Boy
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1938
The Little Ranger
Gang member who ties Alfalfa

1939
Joy Scouts
[?]
* unconfirmed

Acknowledgements:
UserID "gen2003" @ https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/61751469/calvin-robert-ellison (Find A Grave)

This page was last updated on: 05 June 2018