Buddy Bowles

born: 10 October 1928
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
died: 11 April 2005
Magalia, California,
United States of America
(age 76)

American child actor who later went on to become a movie lighting technician.
Real name: Wynn Byron Bowles
Films listed on this page: 1 film with Our Gang.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1939
Captain Spanky's Show Boat
Violinist

This page was last updated on: 03 June 2018