Bruce Mitchell
born: 16 November (1880 or 1882)
Freeport, Illinois,
United States of America
died: 26 September 1952
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(anemia, age 69 or 71)
American actor.
Real name: James Bruce Mitchell
Height: ?
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
all films with Charley Chase.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1939
Rattling Romeo
Man with garden hose

Acknowledgements:
Brent Seguine (identification in Rattling Romeo)

This page was last updated on: 18 December 2016