Brick Sullivan

born: 28 July 1899
Beresford, South Dakota,
United States of America
died: 04 September 1959
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 60)

American actor, whose real name, surprisingly, was not "Brick"!
Real name: John Lambertson Scroggs
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1948
Who Killed Doc Robbin
Officer Callady

This page was last updated on: 27 October 2019