Bobs Watson

born: 16 November 1930
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
died: 27 June 1999
Laguna Beach, California,
United States of America
(prostate cancer, age 68)

American child actor. Apparently his surname was "Ball". Yes, Ball.
Real name: Robert Ball Watson
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1936
Pay As You Exit
Boy in audience

1937
Our Gang Follies Of 1938
Boy

This page was last updated on: 13 August 2019