Bobby Heck

born: 23 February 1916
Brooklyn, New York,
United States of America
died: 11 December 1978
Benton, Washington,
United States of America
(age 61)

American child actor. He was the son of silent actor Frederick Stanton Heck. He married Rosemary E. Lake in 1937 and she died in 1984 in Orange, California. He worked as an accountant/auditor and she as a secretary. In October of 1940, his WWII Draft Card says he was 6' tall, weighing 180 lbs. with blue eyes and red hair! It also gives Brooklyn as his birthplace.
Real name: Robert Gregg Heck
Height: 6'0"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1929
Boxing Gloves
Boy

Acknowledgements:
Jim Jarvis (help and research)
Ancestry.com
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K8VS-NKK (Robert Gregg Heck marriage 1937)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XCVQ-BXF (Robert G. Heck 1930 Census)
https://www.ancestry.com/interactive/61066/losangelescounty_62-0655?pid=61185915&treeid=&personid=&rc=&usePUB=true&_phsrc=GId22&_phstart=success (Source Voter Reg. as accoutant 1944)
https://www.fold3.com/image/631747739 (WWII Draft Card)
https://www.fold3.com/image/631747740 (WWII Draft Card rev)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QLWM-LH46 (Death Record)


This page was last updated on: 12 August 2018