Bobby DeWar

born: 21 February 1926
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
died: 01 April 2004
San Bernadino, California,
United States of America
(age 78)

American child actor.
Real name: Robert Hiram DeWar
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1932
A Lad An' A Lamp
Boy

1933
Fish Hooky
Student

This page was last updated on: 12 August 2019