Bobbie 'Cotton' Beard

born: 02 August 1930
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
died: 16 October 1999
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 69)

Black American child actor. He was the brother of Rene Beard, Carlena Beard, Betty Jane Beard and Matthew 'Stymie' Beard. Her mother was Johnnie Mae Beard.
Real name: Robert Beard
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

5


1932
Birthday Blues
Cotton

1932
A Lad An' A Lamp
Cotton

1933
Fish Hooky
Cotton

1933
Forgotten Babies
Cotton

1934
Hi'-Neighbor!
Cotton

This page was last updated on: 04 May 2018