Billy O'Brien

born: 15 August 1917
Peterboro, Ontario,
Canada




Canadian child actor.
Real name: Harold Rupert Neville
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

0


1929
Bouncing Babies
Boy
[* unconfirmed]

Acknowledgements & sources:
His appearance in "Bouncing Babies" is not listed by the Maltin/Bann book, nor the Stone/Demoss list.
The IMDb list him as "unconfirmed" in the film.

This page was last updated on: 21 August 2019