Billy Lord

born: 11 January 1915
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
died: 13 June 1983
Kern County, California,
United States of America
(age 68)

American child actor.
Real name: William Irving Lord
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1923
The Champeen!
Boy
*unconfirmed

1923
The Big Show
Harold Lloyd impersonator
*unconfirmed

1923
Derby Day
Boy with camera
*unconfirmed

1924
Commencement Day
Studious boy
*unconfirmed

1925
Better Movies
Billy
*unconfirmed

1927
The Sting Of Stings
Boy

This page was last updated on: 29 September 2018