Bill Elliott
born: 16 October 1904
Pattonsburg, Missouri,
United States of America
died: 26 November 1965
Las Vegas, Nevada,
United States of America
(lung cancer, age 61)

American actor. Married twice; he is buried in Palm Memorial Park, Las Vegas.
Real name: Gordon Nance
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

4


1930
Fast Work
Restaurant patron

1931
Let's Do Things
Music store customer

1931
What A Bozo!
Diner

1933
Taxi Barons
Ship boarding officer
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1934
Hollywood Party
Party guest

This page was last updated on: 03 February 2017