Beverly Lloyd

born: 27 March 1920
Chicago, Illinois,
United States of America
died: 22 October 2010
Brentwood, California,
United States of America
(age 90)

Pretty, vivacious American leading actress of the 1940s.
Real name: Beverly Carroll
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1948
Here Comes Trouble
Penny Blake

This page was last updated on: 14 October 2017