Betty Furness

born: 03 January 1916
New York City, New York,
United States of America
died: 02 April 1994
New York City, New York,
United States of America
(stomach cancer, age 78)

American actress. She was married four times, including twice to Bud Ernest (1945-46, 1946-1950). They divorced on 30 April 1946, and re-married 32 days later. I'm sure there has to be a story there! Was awarded 2 Stars on the Hollywood Walk of Fame for Motion Pictures at 1533 Vine Street; and for Television at 6675 Hollywood Boulevard in Hollywood, California.
Real name: Elizabeth Mary Furness
Height: 5'4"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1936
Mister Cinderella
Patricia Randolph

This page was last updated on: 13 October 2017