Betty Brian

born: 10 July 1923
Rexburg, Idaho,
United States of America
died: 10 November 2006
Torrance, California,
United States of America
(age 83)

American actress, the sister of Doris Brian and Gwen Brian.
Real name: Elizabeth Brian
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1935
Our Gang Follies Of 1936
Member of Farm Girl trio

This page was last updated on: 20 August 2018