Betsy Gay

born: 02 February 1929
Waterford, Connecticut,
United States of America




American child actress.
Real name: Elizabeth Ann Gunst
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

4


1936
The Pinch Singer
Broadway number performer

1936
Arbor Day
Dancing girl

1937
Our Gang Follies Of 1938
Blonde girl fan of Alfalfa

1938
Came The Brawn
Effie

This page was last updated on: 29 April 2018