Benny Baker
born: 05 May 1907
St. Joseph, Missouri,
United States of America
died: 20 September 1994
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 87)

Fat-faced American actor.
Real name: Benjamin Michael Zifkin
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

5


1934
I'll Be Suing You
Building repairman

1934
Three Chumps Ahead
Benny Baker

1934
You Said A Hatful!
Train engineer

1934
The Ballad Of Paducah Jail
Reporter outside jail

1934
You Bring The Ducks
Benny

This page was last updated on: 26 February 2019