Ben Welden

born: 12 June 1901
Toledo, Ohio,
United States of America
died: 17 October 1997
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 96)

American actor.
Real name: Benjamin Weinblatt
Height: 5'4"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1948
Here Comes Trouble
Rankin

This page was last updated on: 15 April 2020