Ben Hall

born: 18 March 1899
Brooklyn, New York,
United States of America
died: 20 May 1985
North Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 86)

American actor.
Real name: Benjamin Joseph Hall
Height: 5'7½"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus all films with Our Gang.

5


1926
Ukulele Sheiks
[?]

1927
Baby Brother
Man with glasses

1929
Dad's Day
Benny Kennedy

1931
Blood And Thunder
C. Mortimer Hickey

1936
An All-American Toothache
Dental student
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1939
Dad For A Day
Leonard's father

1940
Goin' Fishin'
Man on bus

1941
Wedding Worries
Froggy's father

1942
Rover's Big Chance
Propman

This page was last updated on: 18 January 2019