Bee Monson

born: 10 April 1900
Minneapolis, Minnesota,
United States of America
died: ?


(age ?)

Silent-screen American actress who had a very brief spell in films from the early 1920s.
Real name: Beatrice Monson
Height: 5'4"
Films listed on this page: all films with Charley Chase.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1920
April Fool
Missionary's daughter

1921
Moonshine
Adanoid Applesauce

Acknowledgements:
https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/79326527/ (Oregon Daily Journal, 13 Mar 1921)
https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/55442933/ (Altoona Tribune, 23 Apr 1921)
https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/181426337/ (Star Tribune, 24 Apr 1921)
https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/76048287/ (Washington Herald, 26 Jun 1921)
1920 L.A. City Directory: Monson Bee Mrs h1030 W 8th
1921 L.A. City Directory: Monson Bee photoplayer h1030 W 8th
Jesse Brisson (research and help)

This page was last updated on: 08 September 2018