Barbara Woodell

born: 25 May 1910
Lewiston, Illinois,
United States of America
died: 16 January 1997
Ojai, California,
United States of America
(arteriosclerosis, age 86)

American actress. Her surname is sometimes spelt "Wooddell".
Real name: Barbara Mae Smith
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

0


1947
Who Killed Doc Robbin
Mrs. Benson
[SCENES DELETED]

This page was last updated on: 27 October 2019