Barbara Leonard

born: 09 January 1908
San Francisco, California,
United States of America
died: 02 July 1971
Orange, California,
United States of America
(age 63)

American actress. On April 1, 1935 she was discovered by her 16 year-old son in a closet in her Hollywood home after she had been beaten and robbed by two men posing as door-to-door salesmen. [source link below]
Real name: Barbara Anderson
Height: 5'2½"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1929
Leaping Love
Barbara Haley, daughter
Acknowledgements:
https://bizarrela.com/2017/07/barbara-leonard/
https://www.listal.com/viewimage/7910568 (header image)

This page was last updated on: 27 May 2020