Barbara Bedford

born: 19 July 1903
Eastman, Wisconsin,
United States of America
died: 25 October 1981
Jacksonville, Florida,
United States of America
(age 78)

Brunette American actress. She married actor Alan Roscoe in 1922, divorced in 1928, then re-married him in 1930 until 1933.
Real name: Violet Rose
Height: 5'4"
Films listed on this page: all films with Our Gang.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1938
Men In Fright
Sonny's mother

1938
Football Romeo
Alfalfa's mother

1939
Alfalfa's Aunt
Martha Switzer

1939
Tiny Troubles
Alfalfa's mother

1940
Alfalfa's Double
Alfalfa's mother

1940
All About Hash
Martha, Alfalfa's mother

1940
Bubbling Troubles
Martha, Alfalfa's mother

1941
1-2-3-Go!
Ann, nurse

1941
Come Back, Miss Pipps
Angry parent

1941
Wedding Worries
Miss Douglas, the bride

1943
Benjamin Franklin, Jr.
Janet's mother

1943
Family Troubles
Mary Burston, Janet's mother

This page was last updated on: 23 May 2018