Artye Folz

born: 04 August 1920
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
died: 18 November 1969
Bellflower, California,
United States of America
(age 49)

American child actress.
Real name: Lea Artye Folz
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

3


1927
Flaming Fathers
Girl

1930
Teacher's Pet
Girl hit with pea

1932
The Pooch
Girl who reads

Acknowledgements & sources:
Drina Mohacsi (identification in Flaming Fathers)

This page was last updated on: 09 February 2019