Arthur Treacher
 
born: 23 July 1894
Brighton, East Sussex,
England
died: 14 December 1975
Manhasset, New York,
United States of America
(heart ailment, age 81)

Tall British actor. He was awarded a Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame at 6274 Hollywood Boulevard in Hollywood, California on February 8, 1960.
Real name: Arthur Veary Treacher
Height: 6'4½"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus 1 film with Laurel & Hardy.

1


1936
Mister Cinderella
Watkins, Randolph's butler
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1934
Hollywood Party
Durante's butler

Acknowledgements:
:

This page was last updated on: 03 April 2017