Arthur Lake

born: 17 April 1905
Corbin, Kentucky,
United States of America
died: 09 January 1987
Indian Wells, California,
United States of America
(heart attack, age 81)

American actor best known for playing the part of Dagwood in the Dagwood and Blondie series from Columbia Pictures. He has a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame for Radio at 6646 Hollywood Boulevard in Hollywood, California.
Real name: Arthur William Silverlake
Height: 6'0"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1938
There Goes My Heart
Flash Fisher

This page was last updated on: 07 October 2019