Annie Ross

born: 25 July 1930
Mitchum, Surrey,
England




British actress and singer.
Real name: Annabelle Allan Short
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1937
Our Gang Follies Of 1938
Loch Lomond singer

This page was last updated on: 17 May 2018