Andy Shuford

born: 16 December 1917
Helena, Arkansas,
United States of America
died: 19 May 1995
Monteagle, Tennessee,
United States of America
(age 77)

American child actor who joined the US Army Air Corps during WWII and became a highly decorated pilot.
Real name: William Andrew Shuford
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

8


1927
Ten Years Old
Kid

1927
Love My Dog
Kid at dog show

1927
Tired Business Men
Bowling ball retriever

1927
Call Of The Cuckoo
Son of party guest

1927
Chicken Feed
Audience member

1928
Barnum & Ringling, Inc.
Laughing kid

1929
Noisy Noises
Kid

1929
Boxing Gloves
Chubby's trainer

Acknowledgements & sources:
Drina Mohacsi (identification in Call Of The Cuckoo)

This page was last updated on: 11 February 2019